Results

Spring 2013


Atlanta Erg Sprints

Fall 2012

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
10/22-23/11 Head of the Hooch Women’s Champ 1x (Gabby Arondel): 11th

Results
10/22-23/11 Head of the Charles Men’s Club 1x (Adam Hanif): 29th
Men’s Collegiate 4+: 46th
Women’s Collegiate 8+: 22nd
Results
10/8/11 Chattanooga Head Race Men’s V8+ (A): 4th
Men’s V8+ (B): 6th
Men’s V4+: 9th
Men’s LwtV4+: 1st
Men’s 1x (Jordan Smith): 1st
Men’s 1x (James Black): 4th
Men’s 1x (Adam Hanif): 6th
Men’s Open 2x (Jordan Smith and James Black): 1st
Women’s V8+: 10th
Women’s V4+: 10th
Women’s VLwt4+: 1st
Women’s 1x (Emily Maxwell): 1st
Womens Open 2x (Emily Maxwell and Gabby Arondel): 1st
Results
2011-2012 Results

Spring 2012 Results

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
11/5-6/11 Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta

WV8+: 2nd

Results
11/5-6/11 SIRA Championship Regatta

Men’s V4+: 1st
Men’s VL4+: 9th
Women’s V8+: 1st
Women’s N8+: 2nd
Women’s N4+: 4th

Results
3/24/12 John Hunter Regatta Men’s V8+ (A): 5th
Men’s V8+ (B): 5th
Men’s V4+ (A): 3rd
Men’s V4+ (B): 3rd
Men’s Lwt4+: 5th
Women’s V8+: 3rd
Women’s V4+: 1st
Men’s N8+: 6th
Women’s N8+: 5th
Women’s N4+:2nd

Results
5/28-29/11 A-Town Cup Results
5/28-29/11 Atlanta Erg Sprints

Overall Team Points Winner!
Alejandro Dermody-McKeen: Lightweight Men 2nd
Gabby Arondel: Women’s 500m Dash 1st, Open Women 2nd
Laura Eakes Women’s 500m Dash 3rd, Open Women 3rd
Vanessa Gutzeit: Novice Women 1st
Brianna Odom: Novice Women 3rd
Micah Boyd: Men’s 500m Dash 1st
Harrison Goldberg: Men Coxswain 1st
Reza Bhiwandiwalla: Men Coxswain 3rd
Devan Elmore: Women Coxswain 1st
Team Relays 2nd and 3rd

Results

Fall 2011

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
11/5-6/11 Head of the Hooch Men’s Champ 8+: 14th
Men’s Champ 4+: 5th
Men’s LW4+: 5th
Men’s Club 4+: 2nd
Men’s Open 2- (A): 8th
Men’s Open 2- (B): 11th
Women’s Champ 8+: 19th
Women’s Champ 4+ (A): 21st
Women’s Champ 4+ (B): 26th
Men’s N8+: 11th
Men’s N4+ (A): 22nd
Men’s N4+ (B): 28th
Women’s LW8+: 4th
Women’s N4+ (A): 13th
Women’s N4+ (B): 16th
Women’s N8+ (A): 38th
Women’s N8+ (B): 40th

Results
10/22-23/11 Head of the Charles Men’s V4+: 14th
Women’s V8+: 22nd
Women’s V4+: 4th

Results
10/8/11 Chattanooga Head Race Men’s V8+: 2nd
Men’s V4+ (A): 1st
Men’s V4+ (B): 8th
Women’s V8+: 7th
Women’s V4+ (A): 7th
Women’s V4+ (B): 22nd
Men’s N8+ (A): 1st
Men’s N8+ (B): 15th
Women’s N8+ (A): 2nd
Women’s N8+ (B): 3rd
Women’s N8+ (C): 16th
College Points Trophy

Results

2010-2011

Spring 2011

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
5/28-29/11 ACRA Championship Regatta Men’s V4+: 3rd
Women’s V8+: 6th

Results
5/13-14/11 Dad Vail Regatta

Men’s V4+: 4th
Women’s V8+: 3rd
Women’s N4+: 1st

Results
3/26/11 SIRA Championship Regatta Men’s V4+: 3rd
Women’s V8+: 4th
Men’s LWN4+: 6th
Men’s N4+: 6th
Women’s N4+: 1st

Results
3/26/11 John Hunter Men’s V8+: 3rd
Men’s V4+: 1st
Women’s V8+: 1st
Women’s V4+: 1st
Women’s 2V8+: 3rd
Men’s Novice 8+: 5th
Women’s Novice 8+: 1st
Women’s Novice 4+: 1st

Results
3/19-20/11 Tulane Invitational Men V8+ won 2/3 Duals
Women V8+ won 3/3 Duals
Results
3/13/11 Rollins Scrimmage Men’s Varsity 8+: 3rd
Men’s A Varsity 4+: 2nd
Men’s B Varsity 4+: 1st
Women’s Varsity 8+: 2nd
Women’s Varsity 4+: 1st
Women’s JV 8+: 1st
Women’s Novice 8+: 1st
2/12/11 Atlanta Erg Sprints Overall Team Points Winner!
Joy Smith: 1st, Women’s 30-39
Jordan Smith: 1st, Men’s 30-39 & 500m dash
Gabby Arondel: 1st, Open Women
Matt Lenert: 1st, Open Men
Rachelle Shea: 1st, Novice Women & 500m dash
Margaret Bray: 1st, Coxswain Women
Aaron Bauer: 1st, Coxswain Men
Team Relays: 1st and 3rd
Results

Fall 2010

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
11/14/10 Head of the South Men’s Champ 4+: 1st
Women’s Club 4+: 1st
Women’s Champ 8+: 2nd
Women’s Club 8+: 3rd
Women’s N8+: 1st
Results
11/7/10 Head of the Hooch Men’s Champ 4+: 3rd
Women’s Club 4+: 1st
Women’s Club 8+: 1st
Results
10/23/10 Head of the Charles Women’s Collegiate 4+: 1st
Men’s Collegiate 4+: 17th
Results
10/9/10 Chattanooga Head Race Men’s Collegiate 4+: 1st
Men’s Open 2x: 1st
Women’s True N4+: 1st
Women’s N8+: 3rd
Results

2009-2010

Spring 2010

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
5/22/10 ACRA Championship Regatta Men’s V4+: 3rd
Women’s V4+: 5th
Results
5/7/10 Dad Vail Regatta Men’s HW 8+: 4th
Women’s V4+: 3rd in semi
Men’s V4+: 4th in heat
Results
4/17/10 SIRA Championship Regatta Women’s V4+: 5th, A final
Men’s V8+: 5th, C final
Men’s JV8+: 5th, B final
Results
4/3/10 Clemson Sprints Men’s V8+: 1st
Men’s JV8+: 3rd
Men’s V4+: 1st
Women’s V4+: 2nd
Men’s Lwt 4+: 3rd
Results
3/28/10 Lanier Sprints Men’s Open 8+: 1st
Women’s Open 8+: 1st
Men’s V4+: 1st and 2nd
Women’s V4+: 3rd
Men’s JV8+: 1st
Women’s N4+: 3rd
Results
3/27/10 John Hunter Regatta Men’s Collegiate 8+: 2nd
Women’s Collegiate 8+: 4th
Women’s JV8+: 2nd
Men’s N4+: 3rd
Results
JU Scrimmage Women’s V8+: 3rd
Men’s V8+: 2nd
Women’s V4+: 2nd
Men’s V4+: 1st
Women’s N4+: 2nd
Men’s N4+: 3rd
2/28/10 Atlanta Erg Sprints Will Bringgold: 2nd, Lwt Men
Gabby Arondel: 1st, NW
Micah Boyd: 1st, Open Men
Matt Lenert: 2nd, Open Men
Team Relays: 1st and 2nd
Results

Fall 2009 Results

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
10/10/09 Chattanooga Head Race Men’s Collegiate 4+: 1st
Men’s Lwt 4+: 1st
Women’s Open 1x: 1st
Men’s Collegiate 8+: 2nd
Results
10/17-18/09

Head of the Charles Men’s Collegiate 8+: 23rd Results
11/7/09 Head of the Hooch Men’s Lwt 4+: 2nd Results
11/14/09 Head of the South Men’s Collegiate 4+: 1st
Men’s Lwt 4+: 1st
Men’s Club 8+ (Alumni): 1st
Men’s Collegiate Novice 8+: 2nd
Women’s Open 4+: 2nd
Men’s Champ 8+: 3rd
Men’s Club 8+: 3rd
Results

2008-2009 Results

Spring 2009

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
2/14/09 Atlanta Erg Sprints Team Points Champion Results
2/28/09 A-Town Cup
3/14/09 Mayor’s Cup Women’s Open 4+: 1st
Women’s Freshman 4+: 1st
Men’s JV4+: 3rd
3/28/09 URA Championship Men’s Team Points: 1st
Women’s Team Points: 3rd
Men’s V4+: 1st
Men’s N8+: 1st
Men’s V8+: 2nd
Men’s Lwt8+: 2nd
Women’s JV8+: 2nd
Men’s Lwt4+: 2nd
Men’s JV4+: 2nd
Women’s JV4+: 2nd
Men’s N4+: 2nd
Men’s B N4+: 2nd
Women’s N4+: 2nd
Women’s V8+: 3rd
Women’s N8+: 3rd
Results
4/5/09 John Hunter Overall Team Points: 2nd
Men’s V4+: 1st
Men’s Lwt4+: 1st
Men’s JV4+: 1st
Men’s N4+: 1st
Women’s N4+: 1st
Men’s V8+: 2nd
Men’s N8+: 2nd
Women’s N8+: 2nd
Women’s V8+: 3rd
Men’s JV8+: 3rd
Women’s V4+: 3rd
Women’s JV4+: 3rd
Results
4/17-19/09 SIRA Championship Men’s V4+: 1st
Men’s Lwt4+: 1st
Women’s N8+: 5th
Men’s N8+: 2nd, Petite Final
Men’s N4+: 2nd, Petite Final
Women’s V4+: 3rd, Petite Final
Results
5/8-10/09 Dad Vail Regatta Men’s V4+: 3rd
Men’s Lwt 4+: 5th
5/22-24/09 ACRA Championship Results

Fall 2008 Results

Date Regatta Highlights Full Results
10/4/08 Secret City Head Race Men’s Champ 8+: 1st
Men’s Open 8+: 1st
Women’s Champ 8+: 1st
Men’s Lwt 8+: 1st
Women’s N8+: 1st
Women’s Open 4+: 1st
Men’s Champ 8+: 2nd
Men’s Open 8+: 2nd
Men’s N8+: 2nd
Women’s Open 4+: 2nd
Men’s N8+: 3rd
Results
10/11/08 Chattanooga Head Race Men’s Open 4+: 1st
Men’s Collegiate 8+: 2nd
Men’s Lwt 4+: 2nd
Results
10/17/08 Head of the Charles Women’s Collegiate 4+: 27th (10th w/o penalty)
Men’s Collegiate 8+: 35th (19th w/o penalty)
Results
11/1/08 Head of the Hooch Men’s Champ 4+: 1st
Men’s N8+: 3rd
Results
11/8/08 Head of the South Men’s Champ 4+: 1st
Men’s Lwt 4+: 1st
Men’s N8+: 2nd
Men’s Freshman 4+: 2nd
Women’s N8+: 2nd
Men’s Champ 8+: 3rd
Men’s Club 8+: 3rd
Women’s Champ 4+: 3rd
Men’s Club 4+: 3rd
Results

Leave a Reply